mmamba datingsprivate2016 comregistration - Ik dating sri lanka

What are the other conditions applicable to renewal of my Business Purpose Visa ?

In order to extend your visa necessary documentary proof has to be submitted by the relevant Sri Lankan Company/ Agency / Institution etc..

However further extension shall only be considered with valid reasons.

ik dating sri lanka-80

Department of Immigration and Emigration has achieved Quality Management Certificate from the Sri Lanka Standards Institution in accordance with the requirements of ISO 9008 / SLS ISO 9008. QSC 07283)Department of Immigration and Emigration has made arrangements to issue the Sri Lankan passport with a photograph of international standards.

Applications are called from the studios which have fulfilled basic requirements to undertake the aforesaid task, to be registered under this department.

The authorities in the country or territory you’re travelling to are responsible for setting and enforcing the rules for entry.

If you’re unclear about any aspect of the entry requirements, or you need further reassurance, you’ll need to contact the embassy, high commission or consulate of the country or territory you’re travelling to.

Your intended stay in Sri Lanka should end at least two months before the expiry date of your travel document.

Please be informed that the contact number 011 5731028 will be changed to 011 5329313 with effect from .

What are the documents I need to extend the visit visa?

The person who obtained short term visit visa should obtain Electronic Travel Authorization ( ETA) before entering the country.

You should also consider checking with your transport provider or travel company to make sure your passport and other travel documents meet their requirements. You can get a short stay visa online at: Electronic Travel Authority (ETA)..

Tags: , ,